http://www.rockdaleschools.org/

East Atlanta Technology Fair 2017 Results



Click here to download Excel file of 2017 East Atlanta Technology Fair results.

1st place finishers will go on to the Georgia Educational Technology Fair. 


3D MODELING
11th/12th grade 1st place Jermaine Whitehead RCA.
11th/12th grade 2nd place Ashley Mancuso RCHS.
11th/12th grade 3rd place Shane Woodruff RMSST.
5th/6th grade 1st place Kyle Gates MMS .
7th/8th grade 1st place Eric Montgomery DMS.
7th/8th grade 2nd place Corey Kidd DMS ;  Winner 2: Tyler Fuller.
7th/8th grade 3rd place James Sneed DMS .
9th/10th grade 1st place Trinity Smith RCHS ;  Winner 2: Lynajah Bogan.
9th/10th grade 2nd place Kennedy Taylor RCHS ;  Winner 2: Brooke Tripplett.
9th/10th grade 3rd place Juan Valente RCHS .


ANIMATION
3rd/4th grade 1st place Ewan Rodgers HCE.
3rd/4th grade 2nd place Jorri Murray SES ;  Winner 2: Juan Moran.
3rd/4th grade 3rd place Rowan Rodgers HCE .
5th/6th grade 1st place Jeriko Kammerer DMS ;  Winner 2: Maxwell Zhang.
5th/6th grade 2nd place Parker Scott CJH Elementary .
7th/8th grade 1st place Zoe Adams DMS .
7th/8th grade 2nd place Madyson St. Rose EMS .
7th/8th grade 3rd place Clark Fulgham MMS .
9th/10th grade 1st place Makenzie Williams RCHS ;  Winner 2: Genesis Williams.
9th/10th grade 2nd place Nicole Bourland RCHS .


AUDIO PRODUCTION
11th/12th grade 1st place David Cannon RCHS .
11th/12th grade 2nd place Nigel Johnson SHS .
9th/10th grade 1st place Cameron Lewis RCHS .
9th/10th grade 2nd place Jayden Rivers RCHS .
9th/10th grade 3rd place Bryson Neal RCHS ;  Winner 2: Jordan Kennon.


DEVICE MODIFICATION
11th/12th grade 1st place Luis Pimentel RCA .
11th/12th grade 2nd place Adaugo Achionye RCHS ;  Winner 2: Michelle Ibezim.
11th/12th grade 3rd place Gabrielle St. Jean RCA .
3rd/4th grade 1st place Kevin White FSE .
3rd/4th grade 2nd place Isabella Lowe CJH Elementary ;  Winner 2: Taria Casurra.
3rd/4th grade 3rd place Olivia Howard CJH Elementary .
7th/8th grade 1st place Gabrielle Wood MMS ;  Winner 2: Ayana Moore.
7th/8th grade 2nd place Clark Fulgham MMS ;  Winner 2: Nathan Crafts.
9th/10th grade 1st place Noah Miller RCHS ;  Winner 2: Rodney Winston.
9th/10th grade 2nd place Myah Barlow RCHS ;  Winner 2: Oluwakemi Gayle.
9th/10th grade 3rd place Micayla Arnold RCHS ;  Winner 2: Khai Whitter.


DIGITAL GAME DESIGN
3rd/4th grade 1st place Magic Boyd SES .
11th/12th grade 1st place Ryan Edwards RCHS ;  Winner 2: Ethan Sandimanie.
11th/12th grade 2nd place Furquaan Muhammad RCA ;  Winner 2: Victor Garibay.
11th/12th grade 3rd place Kobe Bowen SHS ;  Winner 2: Avi Mahabir.
9th/10th grade 1st place Charles "CJ" Hardnett RMSST ;  Winner 2: Jaxon Cowles.
9th/10th grade 2nd place Dakri Bell RCHS .
9th/10th grade 3rd place Everett Myers RCHS .


DIGITAL PHOTO PRODUCTION
11th/12th grade 1st place John Fryer RCHS ;  Winner 2: Javion Rolland.
5th/6th grade 1st place Reed Lawrence DMS .
7th/8th grade 1st place Megan Fachisthers DMS .
7th/8th grade 2nd place Danna Ramos DMS ;  Winner 2: Valerie Rosas.
7th/8th grade 3rd place Ayana Moore MMS ;  Winner 2: Marsha Russell.
9th/10th grade 1st place Alexsandria Guthrie RCHS .
9th/10th grade 2nd place Christina Damron RCHS .
9th/10th grade 3rd place Donavon Thomas RCHS .


GRAPHIC DESIGN
11th/12th grade 1st place Jarius Jackson RCHS .
11th/12th grade 2nd place Samantha Taphom RCHS .
11th/12th grade 3rd place Breshon Kelly RCHS .
7th/8th grade 1st place Laura Goldgar DMS .
7th/8th grade 2nd place Morgan Gill DMS .
7th/8th grade 3rd place Emma Abee Alpha Academy.
9th/10th grade 1st place Quincy Smith RCHS .
9th/10th grade 2nd place Anre Morain RCHS .


INTERNET APPLICATIONS
5th/6th grade 1st place Stewart Oser DMS .
5th/6th grade 2nd place Marely Stepehns HCE ;  Winner 2: Sydney Baker.
7th/8th grade 1st place Zaria Battle MMS ;  Winner 2: Jairah Giles.
7th/8th grade 2nd place Kollin Robertson MMS .
7th/8th grade 3rd place Caleb Buchanan DMS .
9th/10th grade 1st place Naomi King RCHS .
9th/10th grade 2nd place Zoe Wells RCHS .
9th/10th grade 3rd place McKenzie Gray RCHS ;  Winner 2: Morhgan Washington.


MOBILE APPS
11th/12th grade 1st place Harvez Jones RCA .
3rd/4th grade 1st place Isaiah Jordan HCE .
5th/6th grade 1st place Va'Nya Williams HCE .
9th/10th grade 1st place Huong Ho RMSST ;  Winner 2: Elina Bakina.
9th/10th grade 2nd place Jayson Dace RCHS ;  Winner 2: Noah Thomas.


MULTIMEDIA APPLICATIONS
11th/12th grade 1st place Brionne Butler SHS .
11th/12th grade 2nd place Kristen Borders SHS ;  Winner 2: Jalissa Jackson.
3rd/4th grade 1st place Yasming Logan (continuing to state) SES.
3rd/4th grade 1st place Jamari Smith CJH Elementary .
3rd/4th grade 2nd place Jayden McClain HTE .
3rd/4th grade 2nd place Kaiya Bledsoe HCE .
3rd/4th grade 3rd place Adayvia Gilbert CJH Elementary ;  Winner 2: Jehosheba Sylvestre.
3rd/4th grade 3rd place Lily Gutsulyak PCE .
5th/6th grade 1st place Kyla Collins SES .
5th/6th grade 2nd place Matilda Rodgers HCE .
5th/6th grade 3rd place Chelsea Brown CJH Elementary .
9th/10th grade 1st place Christian Downer RMSST ;  Winner 2: John Clay Bare.
9th/10th grade 2nd place Saraya Mosley RCHS ;  Winner 2: Sydney Arnold.


PRODUCTIVITY DESIGN
11th/12th grade 1st place Taiphra Dalmeus RCA .
3rd/4th grade 1st place McKenzie Broughton SCE .
3rd/4th grade 2nd place Zion Banks SCE .
3rd/4th grade 3rd place Caitlin Alexander SES .
5th/6th grade 1st place Dayshawn Ross SCE .
5th/6th grade 2nd place Montrell Fish CJH Elementary .
9th/10th grade 1st place Veronique Grimes RCA ;  Winner 2: Najeli Lopez.


PROJECT PROGRAMMING
7th/8th grade 1st place Thornton Fears DMS ;  Winner 2: Samuel Clark.


ROBOTICS
3rd/4th grade 1st place Prakash Gupta HCE .
5th/6th grade 1st place Jareth Ramos PCE ;  Winner 2: Bryan Gallardo.
7th/8th grade 1st place Zak Yassin MMS ;  Winner 2: Hunter Kersh.
9th/10th grade 1st place Randy Rice RCHS.


TECH LITERACY CHALLENGE
11th/12th grade 1st place Jordan Butler RCHS .
11th/12th grade 2nd place Phillipe Dawson RCA .
11th/12th grade 3rd place Barron Mann RCHS .
3rd/4th grade 1st place Prakash Gupta HCE .
3rd/4th grade 2nd place Andrew Land BES .
3rd/4th grade 3rd place Bryan Gallardo PCE .
3rd/4th grade 3rd place Christopher Chiapetta BES .
5th/6th grade 1st place Tyler McGinnis BES.
5th/6th grade 2nd place Logan Sprinkle SCE .
5th/6th grade 3rd place Keelia Brasfield BES .
7th/8th grade 1st place Nathan Crafts MMS .
7th/8th grade 2nd place Emma Abee Alpha Academy.
7th/8th grade 3rd place Auston Brooks Alpha Academy.
9th/10th grade 1st place Jordan Nelson RCHS .
9th/10th grade 2nd place Jamir Smith RCHS .
9th/10th grade 3rd place Kyler Bowen RCHS .


VIDEO PRODUCTION
11th/12th grade 1st place Brianna Bigelow SHS .
11th/12th grade 2nd place Victor Garibay RCA .
11th/12th grade 3rd place Deshawna Billy RCHS ;  Winner 2: Andrea Hayward.
3rd/4th grade 1st place Sophia Zakirova HCE .
3rd/4th grade 2nd place Julia Kidd CJH Elementary ;  Winner 2: Jillian Kidd.
5th/6th grade 1st place Thornton Fears DMS .
7th/8th grade 1st place Caleb Buchanan DMS ;  Winner 2: Walker Howell.
7th/8th grade 2nd place Dzafa Agbemashior DMS ;  Winner 2: Joseph Daniels.
7th/8th grade 3rd place Makayla Yates DMS ;  Winner 2: Jade Steele.
9th/10th grade 1st place Christian Anderson RCA .
9th/10th grade 2nd place Jalen Peay RCHS .
9th/10th grade 3rd place Darren Stephens RCHS ;  Winner 2: Joshua Smith.




Click here to download Excel file of 2017 East Atlanta Technology Fair results.